header_img

Privacy statement

F.P. Bannink is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

By using this website you accept this privacy statement.

Contact details:

Drs. F.P. Bannink MDR
Schubertstraat 17
1077 GP Amsterdam
Telephone: 020 – 679 22 39

Collected data

F.P. Bannink stores your (personal) data when you contact us via e-mail or the website. The contact form only asks for the necessary information, such as your name and e-mail address, to be able to offer you a proposal or a service for example.

We also store your data to improve our website. This is done with Google Analytics. This information is anonymous and is therefore not bound to your personal data (e.g. information about the duration of your website visit or the pages you visit).

Your data will only be processed with your explicit consent or in execution of the agreements that are entered into.

Minors

F.P. Bannink does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age, unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent.

If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at solutions@fredrikebannink.com and we will delete this information.

Storage period

F.P. Bannink does not store your personal data longer than is necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected.

When you contact us via e-mail, the data you send, such as your name and e-mail address, are stored on our mail server. These mails are kept for an indefinite period.

The data that Analytics collects on the website is anonymous, so it is not linked to your name or e-mail address. This data is stored for 26 months within Google Analytics, after which it is automatically deleted.

Share with third parties

F.P. Bannink will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a data processing agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data.

F.P. Bannink remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies

F.P. Bannink only uses technical and functional cookies and analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy.

A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

Backups

F.P. Bannink regularly makes back-ups of the mail server and website, overwriting the old versions.

Security

Our website is secured with an SSL certificate. This means that all data you share with us is encrypted.

In addition, our domain is signed with DNSSEC. This is an extra tool that makes the website safer.

The personal data that is managed by us or by the aforementioned third parties are protected by a password. The devices that open your data are also each locked with a password and / or fingerprint.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data.

You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by F.P. Bannink and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to solutions@fredrikebannink.com.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We strive to respond to your request within two weeks.

Questions or complaints

F.P. Bannink takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification.

Do you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse? Or do you have a question regarding this privacy statement? Please contact us at solutions@fredrikebannink.com

You can also always submit a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en

 

This privacy statement was last updated on June 7, 2018

 

    Search